Partial, unofficial results

Bangsamoro Parliament

Partial and unofficial count from transmitted election returns received by the COMELEC Central Server on the public COMELEC result website.

Partial, Unofficial Parliament Seats by Party

80-seat Parliament
BFP · 3131UBJP · 3030BGC · 1515Non-Moro IP (NMIP) · 2PRO BM · 1RAAYAT DEMOCRATIC PARTY · 1

41 seats for a majority

Party or seat group Seats
  • BFP 31
  • UBJP 30
  • BGC 15
Show 3 more
  • Non-Moro IP (NMIP) 2
  • PRO BM 1
  • RAAYAT DEMOCRATIC PARTY 1

This dashboard reflects live data for leading candidates in the district and sectoral seats; seat allocation for party-lists is unavailable until official proclamation by COMELEC. Information on sectoral representatives for Non-Moro Indigenous Peoples selected through a regional tribal convention is also reflected.

District Seats

Shade by
Leader's vote share
Colour: party BFP BGC PRO BM UBJP · Shade: vote share 0–10% 10–20% 20–30% 30–40% 40–50% 50–60% 60–70% 70–80% 80–90% 90–100% 100% Tie for the lead No accepted returns

Select a district on the map for its full candidate tally.

Partial, unofficial results · as of September 15, 9:58 PM

Party-list & Sectoral

Forty party-representative seats are allocated from the regional party vote.

Political party Vote share
  • BFP 35.5% · 673,321
  • UBJP 32.2% · 610,565
  • BGC 20.4% · 387,131
  • RAAYAT DEMOCRATIC PARTY 3.6% · 68,106
  • PRO BANGSAMORO PARTY 1.9% · 36,533
  • BAPA 1.9% · 35,658
  • BEST PARTY 1.4% · 26,630
  • MORO AKO 0.9% · 16,688
  • MAHARDIKA 0.8% · 14,777
  • ABOT 0.6% · 11,388
  • MUSHAWARA 0.4% · 8,014
  • ISAMA 0.2% · 3,291
  • PBB 0.1% · 2,552

Certified allocation

40 party-list seats Party-list vote share
BFP · 35.5%35.5%UBJP · 32.2%32.2%BGC · 20.4%20.4%RAAYAT DEMOCRATIC PARTY · 3.6%PRO BANGSAMORO PARTY · 1.9%BAPA · 1.9%BEST PARTY · 1.4%MORO AKO · 0.9%MAHARDIKA · 0.8%ABOT · 0.6%MUSHAWARA · 0.4%ISAMA · 0.2%PBB · 0.1%

Certified allocation. See Parliament Seats above for how this fits into the full 80-seat chamber.

Voter Turnout

Reflects percentage of voters actually voted versus registered voters in received relection returns. The number of registered voters only reflects areas which have transmitted election returns, not the total registered voters. This will update as more election returns are received.

Voters recorded region-wide 2,003,963
Regional voter turnout 84.3%

2,003,963 voters recorded of 2,376,550 registered

Turnout data received from 5,175 of 5,212 precincts
Turnout by province or area
  • LANAO DEL SUR 89.8%

    646,174 voters recorded of 719,186 registered

  • MAGUINDANAO DEL SUR 89.7%

    419,368 voters recorded of 467,381 registered

  • BASILAN 85.5%

    211,030 voters recorded of 246,791 registered

  • TAWI-TAWI 82.9%

    218,972 voters recorded of 264,188 registered

  • SPECIAL GEOGRAPHIC AREA 80.2%

    107,171 voters recorded of 133,673 registered

  • MAGUINDANAO DEL NORTE 73.6%

    401,248 voters recorded of 545,331 registered

Go deeper

Partial, unofficial aggregation based on public election returns